Wendy Sarver
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 38 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1720537293
Wendy Sarver PT
Physical Therapist
She is located at 15421 West 73rd Place in Arvada, CO 80007. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Osteoarthritis (OA), Rotator Cuff Tear, Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720537293. Appointment can be made via the phone number (720) 625-2504. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Wendy Sarver, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Wendy Sarver.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Procedures Performed by Wendy Sarver
Insurances Accepted by Wendy Sarver
- Medicare
Looking for more Physical Therapists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2500 East 22nd Street Cleveland, 44115, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 340 333 North Wilmot Road Tucson, 85711, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 John Roemmelt Drive Horseheads, 14845, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7233 Whipple Avenue Northwest North Canton, 44720, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite X 351 North Air Depot Boulevard Midwest City, 73110, OK
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 108 7080 Donlon Way Dublin, 94568, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 7310 39th Street Lyons, 60534, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3426 Northeast 62nd Avenue Portland, 97213, OR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7967 Calumet Avenue Munster, 46321, IN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8502 Edgemere Road Dallas, 75225, TX
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Wendy Sarver treat?
Wendy Sarver provides treatment for Balance Issues, Hip Bursitis, Hip Replacement, Osteoarthritis (OA), Rotator Cuff Tear, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.
Does Wendy Sarver have affiliation with practices?
Wendy Sarver is affiliated with Fit for Life Physical Therapy.
Does Wendy Sarver accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Wendy Sarver accepts patients with Medicare.
Where can you meet with Wendy Sarver?
Wendy Sarver's office is located at 15421 West 73rd Place in Arvada, CO 80007.